International Translation Day 2020

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 30 & October 1 celebrating International Translation Day! 11+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A, Networking & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Kitöltő verzió vs. Nyomtatvány verzió

English translation: Electronic version vs printable version

17:39 Apr 12, 2017
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: Kitöltő verzió vs. Nyomtatvány verzió
What's the difference between these two? The context: e.g. Kitöltő verzió:2.70.0 Nyomtatvány verzió:5.3 Nyomtatva: 2016.05.23 11.11.45
Ilona Kangro
Latvia
English translation:Electronic version vs printable version
Explanation:
To fill in an electronic form you need special sofware (e.g. ÁNyK ), then you submit the form online or print it. You can only print the document after filling in. Printable forms can be printed before or after filling them in.
Selected response from:

Katalin Tóth
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Software version - Form version
Adam Neudold
5 -1fillable version vs. print version
JANOS SAMU
4Electronic version vs printable version
Katalin Tóth


Discussion entries: 17





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Electronic version vs printable version


Explanation:
To fill in an electronic form you need special sofware (e.g. ÁNyK ), then you submit the form online or print it. You can only print the document after filling in. Printable forms can be printed before or after filling them in.


    https://www.nav.gov.hu/nav/letoltesek/nyomtatvanykitolto_programok
Katalin Tóth
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JANOS SAMU: Minden nyomtatványnak van először elektronikus változata, de nem mind tölthető ki.
49 mins
  -> A lényeg az, hogy csak kitöltő programmal tölthető ki a kitöltő verzió. Magyarországon ez bevett szokás például adóbevallásnál, pályázatírásnál. A kitöltőprogram generálja a folyamat végén a nyomtatható verziót.

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: János nem érti, ez egy kifejezetten magyar sajátosság
3 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fillable version vs. print version


Explanation:
Ez az elfogadott neve az ilyen nyomtatványoknak. Lásd az adóbevallási íveket is.


    https://tax.iowa.gov/sites/files/idr/forms1/2015%20IA%201040%20Interim%20screen%20_0.pdf
JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Katalin Tóth: Attól, hogy egy űrlap elektronikus formában kitölthető, mint egy pdf vagy egy word dokumentum, még nem kitöltő űrlap... A kitöltő mást jelent.
30 mins
  -> Nem értünk egyet.

disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: János, ez most... sajnos nem. Nézd meg az ÁNYK vagy az ABEVJava-ról, amit írtam. Ez egy magyar, hazai ökörség (örülj, hogy nem kell vele bajlódnod :) és ne haragudj rám!
3 hrs

1020 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Software version - Form version


Explanation:
Sajnos rosszak a válaszok, beírom a jót, ha esetleg erre járna valaki.

Kitöltő verzió = a kitöltéshez használt nyomtatványkitöltő program (ÁNYK) verziója, tehát software version.

Nyomtatvány verzió = magának a nyomtatványnak a verziója (ugyanis a nyomtatvány is egy program, ami az életciklusa során különböző új verziókra frissül). Tehát form version.

Ref.: meg kell nézni bármilyen benyújtott adóbevallást. Az én utolsó áfabevallásom minden oldalának alján pl. ez van:

Kitöltő verzió:2.94.0 Nyomtatvány verzió:4.0.

A két szám itt az ÁNYK (a szoftver), és az 1965A-ös áfabevallási űrlap verzióját jelöli. Semmi közük ahhoz, hogy "nyomtatható"-e az űrlap.

Adam Neudold
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search