hálózatépítő

English translation: network marketing associate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:hálózatépítő
English translation:network marketing associate
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

13:38 Feb 5, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Hungarian term or phrase: hálózatépítő
Egy önéletrajzban szerepel.
Tréningek Magyarországon és külföldön hálózatépítőknek és vezetőknek.
Katalin Varga-Pinter
Hungary
network marketing associate
Explanation:
Szerintem ez a network marketing professional vagy network marketing associate.
A hálózatépítő az, aki a network marketing területén dolgozik.

"The simplest explanation of network marketing is that it is a method of marketing that utilizes independent representatives to reach potential customers that a company otherwise would not reach with traditional online or offline marketing methods.

In order to accomplish this, network marketing companies and their associates recruit individuals, i.e. “their sales force,” just like other companies and franchises, have done for years, take for example the insurance industry."
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors segítséget :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4network marketing associate
Ildiko Santana
5networker
Zsuzsa Berenyi
4distributor
Dóra Keresztiné Kövér


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
networker


Explanation:
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/networker


Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
network marketing associate


Explanation:
Szerintem ez a network marketing professional vagy network marketing associate.
A hálózatépítő az, aki a network marketing területén dolgozik.

"The simplest explanation of network marketing is that it is a method of marketing that utilizes independent representatives to reach potential customers that a company otherwise would not reach with traditional online or offline marketing methods.

In order to accomplish this, network marketing companies and their associates recruit individuals, i.e. “their sales force,” just like other companies and franchises, have done for years, take for example the insurance industry."


    Reference: http://www.network-marketing-works.com/network-marketing-pro...
Ildiko Santana
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Köszönöm a gyors segítséget :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annamaria Amik: ha meg vezető, akkor Chief Networking Officer (CNO)
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm a megerősítést.

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
1 day 1 hr
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 17 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 3 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

2 days 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distributor


Explanation:
Épp most értem haza egy ilyen rendezvény tolmácsolásából, ahol angolul és magyarul is előfordult ez a szó - ők magukat angolul distributornak hívták, magyarul pedig disztribútornak/termékforgalmazónak/üzletépítőnek/hálózatépítőnek. Esetleg az önéletrajzban hozzá lehet tenni, hogy MLM distributor.

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search