diesel jogos elosztó

English translation: authorized diesel distributor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:diesel jogos elosztó
English translation:authorized diesel distributor
Entered by: Michael Golden

13:05 May 6, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / szellőzés
Hungarian term or phrase: diesel jogos elosztó
Tekintettel a biztonsági üzemekre, a garázs szellőztetést is diesel jogos elosztóról kell működtetni, illetve E-90 tűzállóságú szereléssel kell kiépíteni
Samsung
authorized diesel distributor
Explanation:
This may be a little more concise
Selected response from:

Michael Golden
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1authorized diesel distributor
Michael Golden
3 +1distributor approved for diesel
denny (X)


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distributor approved for diesel


Explanation:
little more than guessing

denny (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
authorized diesel distributor


Explanation:
This may be a little more concise

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search