Perinoduláris keringés

English translation: perinodular (blood) flow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Perinoduláris keringés
English translation:perinodular (blood) flow
Entered by: Jilt

13:07 Nov 22, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: Perinoduláris keringés
Dear forum,

Is there an English term for this?

Context:
[Korelozmenyben]
Nyaki UH-n bal lebeny 13x14x40 mm, az also polusban 7x4 mm echoszegeny gob latszik. A jobb lebeny 25x22x54 mm, a lebenyt csucsi terulet kivetelevel egy nagyobb, 33x18 mm, perinodularis keringest mutato gob tolti ki.

Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
perinodular (blood) flow
Explanation:
pl. http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2829419/
Selected response from:

Tamás Frey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Perinodular circulation
danny boyd
3perinodular (blood) flow
Tamás Frey


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Perinodular circulation


Explanation:
Perinodular circulation

danny boyd
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perinodular (blood) flow


Explanation:
pl. http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC2829419/

Tamás Frey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search