lakodalmas rock

English translation: wedding rock

16:05 Jan 16, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
Hungarian term or phrase: lakodalmas rock
(vagy lakodalmas zene)
mityo
Hungary
English translation:wedding rock
Explanation:
van rája találat !!! Éljen az Ífjú Pár !!!
Selected response from:

Jozsef Gal
Grading comment
ezt hallottam mástól is.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nuptial rock
Zoltan Bartok
3wedding rock
Jozsef Gal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wedding rock


Explanation:
van rája találat !!! Éljen az Ífjú Pár !!!

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ezt hallottam mástól is.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuptial rock


Explanation:
nuptial rock music

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search