nem működő felület

English translation: non-contact surface

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:nem működő felület
English translation:non-contact surface
Entered by: Eva Blanar

16:19 Dec 14, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Hungarian term or phrase: nem működő felület
"A gyártómű jelét - lehetőség szerint - minden alkatrészbe, annak valamely nem működő felületébe be kell ütni."

értem én, hogy hova kell, de mi ez?!
Eva Blanar
Hungary
non-contact surface
Explanation:
Talán
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
köszönöm! a Google valósággal kivirult, amikor bevittem ezt a kifejezést - hálás köszönet!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a surface that is not a working surface
denny (X)
3 +1non-contact surface
Michael Moskowitz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nem működő felület
non-contact surface


Explanation:
Talán

Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
köszönöm! a Google valósággal kivirult, amikor bevittem ezt a kifejezést - hálás köszönet!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  László Zsák
1 min

neutral  Eva Ballentine (X): A non-contact nem érintkezőt jelent (kémiában, fizikában és egyébként). Nem vagyok benne biztos, hogy ez ebben az esetben nem érthető-e félre.
5 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nem működő felület
a surface that is not a working surface


Explanation:
én így oldanám meg

denny (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search