washpipe

English translation: washpipe

13:41 Mar 4, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / gas
Hungarian term or phrase: washpipe
egy része a berendezésnek
Margaret Kolter
English translation:washpipe
Explanation:
ha valóban magyar szövegben volt a megadottak szerint, akkor angolul is ugyanaz, csak a magyar szövegben az angol változatot használták.
Ha nem, akkor lásd fent.
Selected response from:

Beata Kovacs Teslery
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4öblítőszonda/fúrócsövet átfúró cső
Hungary GMK
3washpipe
Beata Kovacs Teslery
3öblítőszonda
Krisztina Szűcs


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
öblítőszonda


Explanation:
.

Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
Native speaker of: Hungarian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszi!


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
washpipe


Explanation:
ha valóban magyar szövegben volt a megadottak szerint, akkor angolul is ugyanaz, csak a magyar szövegben az angol változatot használták.
Ha nem, akkor lásd fent.

Beata Kovacs Teslery
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
öblítőszonda/fúrócsövet átfúró cső


Explanation:
Műszaki szótár szerint.


Hungary GMK
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search