méltányossági kérelem

English translation: application/claim under the principle of equity

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:méltányossági kérelem
English translation:application/claim under the principle of equity
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

09:33 Oct 7, 2020
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Science (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: méltányossági kérelem
A foglalkoztató a biztosított pénzbeli ellátások iránti méltányossági kérelmét és a rendelkezésre bocsátott valamennyi dokumentumot a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított 5 napon belül továbbítja a székhelye szerint illetékes kormányhivatalhoz.
Bodor Ildikó
Hungary
application/claim under the principle of equity
Explanation:
A kérelem eleve application vagy claim (ha igénybejelentés), de nem request.

SzociáliS StatiSztikai évkönyv yearbook of Welfare ... - KSHwww.ksh.hu › xftp › evkonyv › szocialis_evkonyv_2012PDF
Billion is equal to thousand millions. Rövidítések ... egyösszegű méltányossági kifizetések lump-sum ... 13 901,5 Pénzbeli ellátások – Benefits in cash. 552 985,3.

Akkor kezdjünk el keresgálni a cash benefit-eknél.
Jó volna tudni, hogy UK vagy US English (@Asker).

http://www.ksh.hu/docs/hun/xftp/idoszaki/evkonyv/szocialis_e...
A Nyugdíjbiztosítási Alap bevételei és kiadásai, 2016 / Revenues and expenditures of the Pension Insurance Fund, 2016
egyösszegű méltányossági kifizetések – lump-sum assistance
b) 2014-ig a méltányossági ellátás adataival együtt. – Including data on nursing allowance by special claim under the principal of equity (sic!) until 2014

In 2009 the social support system changed significantly. Active age benefit was introduced this year. It was granted for claimants of active age, who face disadvantages in the labour market if they could not make their own living – which means that the claimant lives in a family, whose per consumer unit monthly income does not exceed 90 per cent of the minimum old-age pension – and have no
wealth. Until 28 February 2015 under active age benefit persons in need could receive, according to their age, health conditions and working ability, either regular social assistance or employment substitute support (availability support and wage replacement allowance before). Until 28 February 2015 persons eligible for active age benefit, whose health deteriorated or within five years to retirement or incapable of ensuring day-time institutional care for their children under the age of 14 received regular social assistance. Between 1 January 2010 and 28 February 2015 local government as well provided regular social assistance under the principle of equity for persons eligible for active age benefit.

Nursing allowance: It is a financial contribution to a major person who nurses a relative requiring home-based long-term care. Since 1 September 2005 a person who nurses a disabled person requiring increased nursing is entitled to nursing allowance 30 per cent higher than the standard amount. A new category was introduced for persons nursing relatives requiring special nursing on 1
January 2014. Local government provided nursing allowance under the principle of equity for a person, who nurses a permanently ill relative of full age until 28 February 2015.

leszámítva azt, hogy a fordító összekeveri a principalt a principle-lel, egész jó.

https://thefactfactor.com/facts/law/civil_law/environmental_...

USA:
What You Need to Know About Cash Assistance From the NYC Human Resources Administration (HRA)
This is information on applying for and keeping cash assistance (also known as welfare or public assistance or “PA” or cash assistance or “CA”), Medicaid, and Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program benefits (SNAP, formerly food stamps). These benefits are available through HRA to persons who are eligible. This page includes is information about steps you can take on your own, and what to do if you need help from The Legal Aid Society.

Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
Kedves Erzsébet! Köszönöm. Sokat segített.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1application/claim under the principle of equity
Erzsébet Czopyk
5 -1individual funding request
Kata Paulin
4 -1equity request
Marianna Brazda, MCIL
Summary of reference entries provided
Méltányosság a pénzbeli ellátásoknál
Erzsébet Czopyk

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
equity request


Explanation:
A mellékelt weboldal és az azon található link a magyar nyelvű változat alapján


    https://kpvk.pte.hu/en/news/equity_request_crossing_state_border
Marianna Brazda, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: Marianna, ez hogy jön ide? Társadalombiztosítási támogatás a téma (a kérdező is hibás). Fegyelem, figyelem: előbb olvas, utána gondolkozik és csak utána válaszol, pláne 4-es confidence-szal. És nem LOL. Ez nem egy csetszoba, hanem egy szakmai fórum.
5 hrs
  -> valószínűleg nem figyeltem

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
individual funding request


Explanation:
Kétféle esetben lehet beadni méltányossági kérelmet támogatásra:

-Egyedi import eljárás keretében rendelt gyógyszer árához egyedi támogatásigényelhető külön, ún. egyedi méltányossági eljárás keretében a NEAK-nál
-Indikáción túli gyógyszerrendelés keretében rendelt gyógyszer árához egyedi támogatás igényelhető külön, ún. egyedi méltányossági eljárás keretében a NEAK-nál

Angol megfelelő: Individual funding request

Individual funding requests can sometimes be used as a means of prescribing a treatment that is not routinely offered by the NHS or has not yet been appraised by NICE in England or Wales, or the Scottish Medicines Consortium (SMC) in Scotland.

More here: http://www.fundingrequests.cscsu.nhs.uk/wp-content/uploads/2...




Example sentence(s):
  • An individual funding request can only be made by a health professional if they think your particular circumstances mean that this is the appropriate treatment for you and that there are no alternatives available on the NHS.

    https://ogyei.gov.hu/egyedi_gyogyszerigenyles/
    https://www.mstrust.org.uk/a-z/individual-funding-request
Kata Paulin
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Erzsébet Czopyk: az egyedi támogatási igény nem azonos a méltányossággal (aki méltányosságot kér, az ab ovo nem vagy nem volt jogosult!) de amúgy sem gyógyszer/s.eszköz támogatásról van szó, hanem *pénzbeli ellátásról* (cash benefit): az egyik pléhlábos, a másik plébános
5 hrs
  -> Kedves Erzsébet! Az OGYÉI oldaláról kiderül, hogy "egyedi támogatás igényelhető külön, ún. egyedi méltányossági eljárás keretében a NEAK-nál." Tehát az egyedi méltányossági eljárást kell lefolytatni pl. egy egyedi kérelem esetében (is).

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application/claim under the principle of equity


Explanation:
A kérelem eleve application vagy claim (ha igénybejelentés), de nem request.

SzociáliS StatiSztikai évkönyv yearbook of Welfare ... - KSHwww.ksh.hu › xftp › evkonyv › szocialis_evkonyv_2012PDF
Billion is equal to thousand millions. Rövidítések ... egyösszegű méltányossági kifizetések lump-sum ... 13 901,5 Pénzbeli ellátások – Benefits in cash. 552 985,3.

Akkor kezdjünk el keresgálni a cash benefit-eknél.
Jó volna tudni, hogy UK vagy US English (@Asker).

http://www.ksh.hu/docs/hun/xftp/idoszaki/evkonyv/szocialis_e...
A Nyugdíjbiztosítási Alap bevételei és kiadásai, 2016 / Revenues and expenditures of the Pension Insurance Fund, 2016
egyösszegű méltányossági kifizetések – lump-sum assistance
b) 2014-ig a méltányossági ellátás adataival együtt. – Including data on nursing allowance by special claim under the principal of equity (sic!) until 2014

In 2009 the social support system changed significantly. Active age benefit was introduced this year. It was granted for claimants of active age, who face disadvantages in the labour market if they could not make their own living – which means that the claimant lives in a family, whose per consumer unit monthly income does not exceed 90 per cent of the minimum old-age pension – and have no
wealth. Until 28 February 2015 under active age benefit persons in need could receive, according to their age, health conditions and working ability, either regular social assistance or employment substitute support (availability support and wage replacement allowance before). Until 28 February 2015 persons eligible for active age benefit, whose health deteriorated or within five years to retirement or incapable of ensuring day-time institutional care for their children under the age of 14 received regular social assistance. Between 1 January 2010 and 28 February 2015 local government as well provided regular social assistance under the principle of equity for persons eligible for active age benefit.

Nursing allowance: It is a financial contribution to a major person who nurses a relative requiring home-based long-term care. Since 1 September 2005 a person who nurses a disabled person requiring increased nursing is entitled to nursing allowance 30 per cent higher than the standard amount. A new category was introduced for persons nursing relatives requiring special nursing on 1
January 2014. Local government provided nursing allowance under the principle of equity for a person, who nurses a permanently ill relative of full age until 28 February 2015.

leszámítva azt, hogy a fordító összekeveri a principalt a principle-lel, egész jó.

https://thefactfactor.com/facts/law/civil_law/environmental_...

USA:
What You Need to Know About Cash Assistance From the NYC Human Resources Administration (HRA)
This is information on applying for and keeping cash assistance (also known as welfare or public assistance or “PA” or cash assistance or “CA”), Medicaid, and Supplemental Nutrition Assistance Program benefits (SNAP, formerly food stamps). These benefits are available through HRA to persons who are eligible. This page includes is information about steps you can take on your own, and what to do if you need help from The Legal Aid Society.



Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Kedves Erzsébet! Köszönöm. Sokat segített.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: hanem / based/ on the principle of fairness and equity > small e vs. the law of Equity.
24 days
  -> Thank you very much, dear Adrian!




Reference comments


6 hrs
Reference: Méltányosság a pénzbeli ellátásoknál

Reference information:
Örülök, hogy legalább nekem sikerült megkeresni, hogy honnan van az idézett mondat, ha már a kérdező nem vette a fáradságot arra sem, hogy egy linket megadjon.

https://egbiztpenzbeli.tcs.allamkincstar.gov.hu/ellátások/kö...

A társadalmi szolidaritás elve alapján az egészségbiztosítónak lehetősége van arra, hogy a jogszabályban meghatározott, és a költségvetés biztosította anyagi keretek között az általános szabályoktól eltérően, méltányosságot gyakorolva táppénzt, gyermekápolási táppénzt, csecsemőgondozási díjat, gyermekgondozási díjat állapítson meg.

Kinek a részére engedélyezhető méltányosságból pénzbeli ellátás?
Pénzbeli ellátást méltányosságból is kizárólag a biztosítottak részére lehet megállapítani.

Mikor lehet a biztosított részére méltányosságból táppénzt megállapítani?
Rövid biztosításban töltött idő esetén:

Ha a biztosítási jogviszonnyal rendelkező beteg a keresőképtelenségét megelőző időszakban rövid biztosítási idővel rendelkezik, ugyanakkor a keresőképtelensége időtartama meghaladja a táppénzre való jogosultság időtartamát.

Gyermek betegsége esetén:
Az 1 és 12 év közötti gyermekek esetében, ha a biztosított szülő a gyermek életkorához kötött, jogszabályban meghatározott gyermekápolási táppénzre való jogosultságát kimerítette. A 12 év alatti gyermek ápolására vonatkozó gyermekápolási táppénzt méltányosságból legkorábban a jogszabályban meghatározott jogosultsági idő lejártát követő naptól lehet megállapítani.

Ha a biztosított szülő a 12 és 18 év közti életkorú beteg gyermekét otthon ápolja, vagy ha a gyermeket kórházban kezelik, a kórházi kezelése időtartamára, amennyiben a szülő a gyermeke mellett tartózkodik a kórházban.

Méltányosságból milyen összegben és milyen időtartamra engedélyezhető táppénz?
A méltányosságból megállapítható táppénz folyósításának idejét és összegét az egészségbiztosító az általános szabályoktól eltérően is meghatározhatja, de a méltányosságból megállapított táppénz összege nem lehet magasabb a biztosítási idő figyelembevételével meghatározott mértéknél (60 % vagy 50 %) és a táppénz napi maximalizált összegénél.

A biztosítási jogviszony fennállása alatt, a biztosított számára megállapított táppénz folyósításának időtartama a méltányosságból engedélyezhető táppénz folyósítás időtartamával együtt sem haladhatja meg az egy évet.

A méltányosságból engedélyezett táppénz folyósításának időtartama újabb ellátás megállapítására nem ad jogot, de az ún. táppénzelőzménybe be kell számítani és az együttes időtartam az egy évet nem haladhatja meg.

Hová kell benyújtani a méltányosságból engedélyezhető pénzbeli ellátás iránti kérelmet?
Méltányosságból megállapítható pénzbeli ellátás iránti kérelmet az igénylő foglalkoztatójához kell benyújtani. A saját jogú, vagy a gyermek ápolása címén igényelt táppénz folyósítására vonatkozó kérelemhez a kérelmezőnek csatolni kell az orvosi igazolást a keresőképtelenségről, valamint javaslatot, orvosi szakvéleményt a keresőképtelenség várható időtartamáról.

A foglalkoztató a biztosított pénzbeli ellátások iránti méltányossági kérelmét és a rendelkezésre bocsátott valamennyi dokumentumot a kérelem kézhezvételétől számított 5 napon belül továbbítja a székhelye szerint illetékes kormányhivatalhoz.

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search