modellértékű

English translation: model (project)

09:26 Jun 16, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Hungarian term or phrase: modellértékű
pl. modellértékű program vagy projekt, olyan, amit vagy aminek elemeit érdemes később másoknak is megvalósítani
Varga Anikó
English translation:model (project)
Explanation:
Hasonló értelemben szokott lenni az "exemplary", de program, projekt esetében a fenti célszerűbb.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-06-16 09:41:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "pilot" már más területekre visz
Selected response from:

anyone
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a rávezetést az "exemplary" szóra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1model (project)
anyone
4model
Kata Koncz


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
model


Explanation:
Egy megoldás erre a kifejezésre - ahogy van model student, model husband stb stb.

Kata Koncz
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
model (project)


Explanation:
Hasonló értelemben szokott lenni az "exemplary", de program, projekt esetében a fenti célszerűbb.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-06-16 09:41:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A "pilot" már más területekre visz

anyone
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Köszönöm a rávezetést az "exemplary" szóra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kyanzes
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search