látványsport

English translation: sport spettacolo

08:22 Feb 7, 2013
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / szociológia
Hungarian term or phrase: látványsport
Anyagilag és szimbolikusan egyaránt a jelenlegi kormány a „látványsportokat”, ezen belül a futballt minden művészet és a tudományok többsége fölé helyezi.
Phanna
English translation:sport spettacolo
Explanation:
see the link
Selected response from:

Zsuzsanna Vajdovics
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sport spettacolo
Zsuzsanna Vajdovics
4 +2spectator sport
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sport spettacolo


Explanation:
see the link


    Reference: http://www.ilvasodipandora.co.uk/2010/10/noam-chomsky-lo-spo...
Zsuzsanna Vajdovics
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dora Egri: Egyetértek! Jó munkát mindenkinek!
16 mins

agree  Gyorgyi Tassy: Én is egyetértek.
1 hr

agree  dr Nagy Katalin
3 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spectator sport


Explanation:
Ugye az angol változatot keresed?
Az előző válasz olaszul van...

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm, igen az angolt keresem!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  danny boyd
2 mins

agree  Attila Magyar
24 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search