szerkezetkész

German translation: rohbaufertig

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:szerkezetkész
German translation:rohbaufertig
Entered by: CHelle

10:19 Apr 13, 2005
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Lastwagen-Ausstattung
Hungarian term or phrase: szerkezetkész
A helyiségek szerkezetkész állapotban kerülnek átadásra.
CHelle
Germany
rohbaufertig
Explanation:
Szerintem is ez közelíti meg a legjobban a magyar fogalmat.
Selected response from:

GabriellaP (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konstruktionsfertig
Monika Nospak
3 +2Rohbau
Rita Banati
3rohbaufertig
GabriellaP (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szerkezetkész
konstruktionsfertig


Explanation:
"Die einzelnen Geschäfte und Lokale haben ihre Räume konstruktionsfertig übernommen und auf eigene Kosten ausgestattet, sich jedoch ansonsten nicht an der Investition beteiligt."

http://www.bz.hu/artikel.php?artikelid=3908

Monika Nospak
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
Grading comment
Ez szerintem "tükörfordítás" és nem hangzik jól németül.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Banati: pontosan
6 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Ez szerintem "tükörfordítás" és nem hangzik jól németül.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
szerkezetkész
Rohbau


Explanation:
Rohbau-Zustand is lehet esetleg

Rita Banati
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Fejér
57 mins

agree  Andras Szekany
2 days 6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
szerkezetkész
rohbaufertig


Explanation:
Szerintem is ez közelíti meg a legjobban a magyar fogalmat.


    Reference: http://www.schlueter-haus.de/service.html
    Reference: http://www.prokoncept.hu/download/mutartalom.xls
GabriellaP (X)
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search