költséggazda

German translation: Kostenverantwortlicher

20:20 Jul 29, 2007
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: költséggazda
Társaságunknál költséggazda-rendszer működik, akik folyamatosan figyelik a hatáskörükbe tartozó költségek ill. ráfordítások alakulását, valamint előrejelzik a várható éves alakulást.
dicsi69
German translation:Kostenverantwortlicher
Explanation:
Ez biztosan emberre vonatkozik.
Selected response from:

Judit Babcsányi
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Kostenträger
Mónika Farkas
3Kostenverantwortlicher
Judit Babcsányi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kostenträger


Explanation:
Szia Andrea! Szerintem ez a használatos szó.

Mónika Farkas
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judit Darnyik
10 mins
  -> Köszi!

agree  davidd
10 hrs
  -> Köszi!

disagree  Judit Babcsányi: szerintem itt emberekről van szó, a kostenträger pedig egy fogalom, ld. http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/Kostenträger
11 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kostenverantwortlicher


Explanation:
Ez biztosan emberre vonatkozik.

Example sentence(s):
  • Überraschen Sie als Kostenverantwortlicher Ihren Auftraggeber nicht mit Kostenüberschreitungen.
  • http://www.bausoftware.at/kostenmanagement.htm

    Reference: http://www.uni-marburg.de/hrz/formulare/www.online
Judit Babcsányi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search