közvetítöi eljárás

German translation: Schlichtungsverfahren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:közvetítöi eljárás
German translation:Schlichtungsverfahren
Entered by: Erzsebet Schock

22:22 Jul 28, 2007
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: közvetítöi eljárás
"... a Be. 221/A §(3) bekezdése alapján inditványozhatja az eljárás felfüggesztését és ügyének közvetítöi eljárásra utalását, amennyiben a törvényi feltételek fennállnak."

Köszönöm.
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
Schlichtungsverfahren
Explanation:
Tudtommal így nevezik Németországban.
Selected response from:

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Schlichtungsverfahren
Ferenc Becker
4Mediationsverfahren
Karin Toth


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schlichtungsverfahren


Explanation:
Tudtommal így nevezik Németországban.

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johanna K
9 hrs

neutral  Andras Szekany: ilyen van, de nem tudom. hogy fedi-e a "közvetítői" lényegét. Amit viszont a fenti példából nem értek, ill. nekem a "választott bírósági eljárás" jön le inkább
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mediationsverfahren


Explanation:
Mediation (lat. Vermittlung) ist ein strukturiertes freiwilliges Verfahren zur konstruktiven Beilegung oder Vermeidung eines Konfliktes.


    Reference: http://www.kanzleiopitz.de/wirtschaft07.html
Karin Toth
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ez lenne a "mediáció". Köszönöm.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search