International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

adatok zárt kezelése

German translation: Die Daten sind vertraulich zu behandeln

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Adatok zárt kezelése
German translation:Die Daten sind vertraulich zu behandeln
Entered by: Rekka

18:17 Jan 12, 2004
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Hungarian term or phrase: adatok zárt kezelése
lehet ra valami bevalt formula?
Rekka
Die Daten sind vertraulich zu behandeln
Explanation:
mondat nelkul eleg nehez
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Valószínüleg ez adja at jobban a mondat jelenteset. Mindenkinek koszonom a megodasokat.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Datenschutz
Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
3Die Daten sind vertraulich zu behandeln
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Die Daten sind vertraulich zu behandeln


Explanation:
mondat nelkul eleg nehez

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Valószínüleg ez adja at jobban a mondat jelenteset. Mindenkinek koszonom a megodasokat.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Datenschutz


Explanation:
egy szóval

Susanna & Christian Popescu GbR
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
3 hrs
  -> Danke

neutral  Eva Blanar: ez szerintem inkább adatvédelem
13 hrs
  -> és nem ugyanarrol van szó?!?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search