színvisszaadás

German translation: Farbwiedergabe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:színvisszaadás
German translation:Farbwiedergabe
Entered by: Eva Blanar

00:22 Jan 22, 2002
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing
Hungarian term or phrase: színvisszaadás
Fokozott jelentőséget kapnak a színes proof-eljárások, mivel alapvető követelmény lesz a korrekt színvisszaadás.
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Farbwiedergabe
Explanation:
szó szerint: Farbwiedergabe (például: Die Lichtquellen werden hinsichtlich ihrer Farbeigenschaften
nach Lichtfarbe und Farbwiedergabe unterschieden).
Selected response from:

Klaus Fenselau
Grading comment
Danke sehr!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Farbwiedergabe
Klaus Fenselau
5Farbenwiedergabe
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Farbenwiedergabe


Explanation:
A Google keresés megerõsitette amit én gondoltam

"Schließlich wird von einer künstlichen Beleuchtung auch eine gute Farbenwiedergabe erwartet"

... durchaus vertieft) und Terminologie, aber immer mit Augenmerk auf Probleme der Farbenwiedergabe
in der DV-Technik. (http://www.inforamp.net/~poynton/ColorFAQ ...
www.slashcam.de/katalog/Wissen_Farbmodelle.html - 30k

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 2

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Farbwiedergabe


Explanation:
szó szerint: Farbwiedergabe (például: Die Lichtquellen werden hinsichtlich ihrer Farbeigenschaften
nach Lichtfarbe und Farbwiedergabe unterschieden).


    Reference: http://www.strassenlicht.de/technik/farbe.htm
Klaus Fenselau
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke sehr!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search