nyílt láng

German translation: offenes Licht

01:45 Jan 28, 2004
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: nyílt láng
nyílt láng veszélye
Csaba Burillak
German translation:offenes Licht
Explanation:
Verbotsschild: Feuer, offenes Licht und Rauchen verboten ...
Selected response from:

Pal Toth
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4offene Flamme
Elvira Stoianov
4 -1offenes Licht
Pal Toth


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
nyílt láng
offene Flamme


Explanation:
szerintem ez az

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Endre Both
4 hrs

agree  Andras Szekany
5 hrs

agree  concolee
11 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar
1 day 15 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
nyílt láng
offenes Licht


Explanation:
Verbotsschild: Feuer, offenes Licht und Rauchen verboten ...


    www.mercateo.com/kw/Licht/Licht.html?ViewName=oem.clickmall - 80k
Pal Toth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Elvira Stoianov: nem hiszem hogy a Licht jo, meg soha nem lattam ebben a formaban
28 mins
  -> Google: 36000 Treffer für o. L.; "Lassen Sie Kerzen und offenes Licht NIEMALS OHNE AUFSICHT"

disagree  Eva Blanar: ez a ne hagyjuk égve a lámpát (tudniillik az is okozhat tüzet, már amelyik), de a nyílt láng az bizony Flamme!
1 day 10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search