cseppkamra

Italian translation: camera di gocciolamento

10:21 Jun 8, 2018
Hungarian to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: cseppkamra
Az infuzios szettel kapcsolatban.
Koszonom
Monika Takacs
Italy
Italian translation:camera di gocciolamento
Explanation:
Én inkább igy nevezném, különösen az alább besorolt linkek tanúsága szerint. A második linken találsz néhány példát is a kifejezés használatára.
Selected response from:

Barbara Korinna Szederkenyi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vaschetta di sangue
Márk Frivaldszky
4camera di gocciolamento
Barbara Korinna Szederkenyi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vaschetta di sangue


Explanation:
A műanyag fröccsöntő üzemben, ahol ezeket állították elő, így nevezték.

Márk Frivaldszky
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
camera di gocciolamento


Explanation:
Én inkább igy nevezném, különösen az alább besorolt linkek tanúsága szerint. A második linken találsz néhány példát is a kifejezés használatára.


    https://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/medical_instruments/1286696-drip_chamber.html
    https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/drip+chamber.html
Barbara Korinna Szederkenyi
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search