burkoló anyag

Romanian translation: de placaj, de captuseala

19:11 Apr 18, 2005
Hungarian to Romanian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Architecture
Hungarian term or phrase: burkoló anyag
burkoló anyag, mint kerámia, kő- reklámszövegben
berki emese
Romanian translation:de placaj, de captuseala
Explanation:
jó volna némi kis kontextus
Selected response from:

Jozsef Gal
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gresie, faianţă, finisaje din piatră (naturală sau artificială)
Klára Kalamár
3 +1de placaj, de captuseala
Jozsef Gal
2material de acoperire
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
burkoló anyag
material de acoperire


Explanation:
sajnos mas nem jut eszembe

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burkoló anyag
de placaj, de captuseala


Explanation:
jó volna némi kis kontextus

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alpár-László Krecht: Szia! Ha gepipar lenne azt mondanam camasuire....vagy de invelit
8 hrs
  -> köszi.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
burkoló anyag
gresie, faianţă, finisaje din piatră (naturală sau artificială)


Explanation:
gresie - padlócsempe
faianţă - falicsempe


Klára Kalamár
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search