valutapénztár

Romanian translation: casa in valuta

20:24 Jun 13, 2005
Hungarian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Economics
Hungarian term or phrase: valutapénztár
nem a "casa de schimb valutar", hanem: "egy Kft. egyenliti ki az összeget a bankszámlájáról, vagy a valutapénztárából."
ajumi
Romania
Romanian translation:casa in valuta
Explanation:
ha jol emlekszem
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1casa în valută
Alpár-László Krecht
3casa in valuta
Elvira Stoianov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valutapénztár
casa in valuta


Explanation:
ha jol emlekszem

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valutapénztár
casa în valută


Explanation:
A saját valutás kasszájából fizet.

Alpár-László Krecht
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olympikon: casă de schimb valutar, a achita din propriul cont valutar
18 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search