Hajózási Felügyelet

Romanian translation: Administraţia Fluvială

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Hajózási Felügyelet
Romanian translation:Administraţia Fluvială
Entered by: Norika

14:09 Apr 8, 2005
Hungarian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: Hajózási Felügyelet
nem sokat tudok hozzáfűzni, van ilyen Romániában egyáltalán?
Norika
Administraţia Fluvială
Explanation:
Ha ugyanarról a fordításról van szó amiből az fmk. van akkor inkább Administraţia Fluvială.
Selected response from:

GabiBecsek
Romania
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Administraţia Fluvială
GabiBecsek
1 +1Administratia Navala
Elvira Stoianov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hajózási Felügyelet
Administratia Navala


Explanation:
nem vagyok benne biztos, csak talalgatok. sajnos most el kell mennem es nincs idom keresni

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-08 14:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

vagy inkabb Autoritatea Navala


Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olympikon: Autoritate nautică (fluvială vagy maritimă - folyami illetve tengeri)
85 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Hajózási Felügyelet
Administraţia Fluvială


Explanation:
Ha ugyanarról a fordításról van szó amiből az fmk. van akkor inkább Administraţia Fluvială.

GabiBecsek
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCSsys: Így igaz. Link: http://www.spat.ro/ClientiEng.html
14 hrs
  -> Kösz!

agree  Elizabeth Rudin
1 day 9 hrs
  -> thanks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search