adóraktár

Romanian translation: depozit fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:adóraktár
Romanian translation:depozit fiscal
Entered by: DR CHATONNETNÉ MÁRTON Pálma, MS, MA Translation

03:22 Jul 29, 2007
Hungarian to Romanian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / import vinuri
Hungarian term or phrase: adóraktár
"a jövedéki termék adóraktárba vagy továbbforgalmazó részére, esetleg végfelhasználónak kerül kitárolásra"
Angolul megtaláltam, tax warehouse, de románul nem ... Előre is köszönöm a segítséget!
Ágnes Szakáli-Kiss
Romania
depozit fiscal
Explanation:
www.cdep.ro/pls/dic/cd.show?cpage=ges1_sc3
Selected response from:

DR CHATONNETNÉ MÁRTON Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Grading comment
Koszonom!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1antrepozit fiscal
szaszrobert
4depozit fiscal
DR CHATONNETNÉ MÁRTON Pálma, MS, MA Translation


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
depozit fiscal


Explanation:
www.cdep.ro/pls/dic/cd.show?cpage=ges1_sc3

DR CHATONNETNÉ MÁRTON Pálma, MS, MA Translation
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Koszonom!!!

397 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
antrepozit fiscal


Explanation:
Jobb későn, mint soha!:-)

Lásd a román adóügyi törvénykönyv 163. cikkét, illetve az Európai Unió Tanácsának 92/12/EGK irányelvében a 4. cikket.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
    Reference: http://www.dsclex.ro/coduri/cod_fiscal_2.htm
szaszrobert

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Szűcs
1866 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search