KudoZ home » Hungarian to Dutch » Medical: Health Care

görbe

Dutch translation: ECG-curve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:EKG-görbe
Dutch translation:ECG-curve
Entered by: Jilt

13:20 Feb 1, 2012
Hungarian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Orvosi jelentés
Hungarian term or phrase: görbe
Best forum,

Hoe wordt 'görbe' vertaald in deze context:

EKG SR kp. tengelyallas, norm gorbe

Betekent het 'golf'?

Bedankt!
Jilt
Jilt
Netherlands
golf, curve
Explanation:
Ja, het gaat om de curve van de ECG, niet één golf maar alle golven bij elkaar die de hele curve opmaken.
Selected response from:

Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur
Hungary
Grading comment
Bedankt!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4curve, verloopzita2
4golf, curve
Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
golf, curve


Explanation:
Ja, het gaat om de curve van de ECG, niet één golf maar alle golven bij elkaar die de hele curve opmaken.


Zsanett Rozendaal-Pandur
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Bedankt!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
curve, verloop


Explanation:
Het gaat hier om de hartcurve = het verloop van de ECG curves

zita2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian