KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Accounting

göngyölítés

English translation: carry-over (balance)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:göngyölítés
English translation:carry-over (balance)
Entered by: Lingua.Franca

19:42 Feb 21, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: göngyölítés
Üzletszabályzatban, egy érték számításának meghatározásakor. Azt jelenti, hogy egy adott tárgyidőszak negatív egyenlegét tovább lehet vinni, és ezzel csökkenteni a következő időszak egyenlegét.
piros_borbala
carry-over (balance)
Explanation:
lehet carryforward (carry-forward) is.
Selected response from:

Lingua.Franca
Spain
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez lesz az.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1balance roll-over process
JANOS SAMU
4cumulating
Andras Szekany
4carry-over (balance)
Lingua.Franca
Summary of reference entries provided
korábbi prozos bejegyzés
Andras Kovacs

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carry-over (balance)


Explanation:
lehet carryforward (carry-forward) is.

Lingua.Franca
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm, ez lesz az.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
balance roll-over process


Explanation:
Az előző egyenleget folytatni és a számok törvénye alapján a negatív egyenleg (veszteség) pozítívvá (haszon) is válhat a hozzáadott számok alapján, de természetesen ez fordítva is érvényes.


    Reference: http://www.das.state.ne.us/accounting/nis/proc_leave_adj_2.h...
JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: elég lehet a roll-over is
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cumulating


Explanation:
ld. pl. a cumulated net present value példát itt:
http://www.ahrq.gov/about/annualmtg07/0927slides/middleton/M...

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian




Reference comments


18 hrs
Reference: korábbi prozos bejegyzés

Reference information:
Hasonló kérdés volt már, talán ez is segít: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_hungarian/finance_gener...

Andras Kovacs
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4