KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Accounting

magannyugdijpenztari elszamolas - valutapenztari elszamolas

English translation: private pension fund accounts - foreign exchange accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:magannyugdijpenztari elszamolas - valutapenztari elszamolas
English translation:private pension fund accounts - foreign exchange accounts
Entered by: Orsolya Mance

10:37 Aug 4, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Hungarian term or phrase: magannyugdijpenztari elszamolas - valutapenztari elszamolas
ugyanonnan
Orsolya Mance
United Kingdom
private pension fund accounts
Explanation:
a valutapénztár nehezebb, szívem szerint a "foreign currency/ exchange at hand" kifejezést használnám - a mondat esetleg meging segítene
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1private pension fund accounts
Eva Blanar
3balance ofxxxdenny


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
private pension fund accounts


Explanation:
a valutapénztár nehezebb, szívem szerint a "foreign currency/ exchange at hand" kifejezést használnám - a mondat esetleg meging segítene

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 135

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: nagyon jo! a valutapenztart en is foreign currency account-nak neveznem.
8 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
balance of


Explanation:
én ezt használnám mindkét összefüggésben: private pension funds and foreign exchange

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20