hatósági szolgáltatás

English translation: authority services

Hungarian term or phrase:hatósági szolgáltatás
English translation:authority services

04:01 May 30, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-06-03 04:54:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Architecture / építési engedélyezési eljárás
Hungarian term or phrase: hatósági szolgáltatás
önkormányzat építésügyi hivatalának szakmai nyilatkozatában olvasható:

Hivatalomhoz megküldött megkeresésére építésügyi hatósági szolgáltatás keretében az alábbi állásfoglalást adom.

A hatósági szolgáltatás frappáns angol megfelelőjét keresem
mytranslator
authority services
Explanation:
[PDF]White Paper - AIACC
aiacc.org/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/home_warranty_insurance.pdf
According to their web site, the charter of the Building Authority Services (BSA) is to. “regulate the building industry through the licensing of contractors, educate ...

[PDF]Budapest, Including the Banks of the Danube, the Buda Castle Quarter ...
https://whc.unesco.org/document/134931
Feb 1, 2015 - well as Building Authority Services, the Forster Center provides expert opinions on certain types of procedures affecting the World Heritage ...
Selected response from:

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2authority services
Krisztina Lelik
5permitting services
JANOS SAMU
4official services...
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
authority services


Explanation:
[PDF]White Paper - AIACC
aiacc.org/wp-content/uploads/2010/10/home_warranty_insurance.pdf
According to their web site, the charter of the Building Authority Services (BSA) is to. “regulate the building industry through the licensing of contractors, educate ...

[PDF]Budapest, Including the Banks of the Danube, the Buda Castle Quarter ...
https://whc.unesco.org/document/134931
Feb 1, 2015 - well as Building Authority Services, the Forster Center provides expert opinions on certain types of procedures affecting the World Heritage ...

Krisztina Lelik
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Simon
2 hrs

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
permitting services


Explanation:
Az adott esetben a hatósági szó fordítását kihagynám, mert nem használják. A mondatot így fordítanám:
Hivatalomhoz megküldött megkeresésére építésügyi hatósági szolgáltatás keretében az alábbi állásfoglalást adom.
In response to your application submitted to my office here is my position concerning our building permitting services.

JANOS SAMU
United States
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm!


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official services...


Explanation:
...of the self-government building licensing bureau

Katarina Peters
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm!