KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

visszaforgathatóságával

English translation: visszaforgathatosag = recyclability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:visszaforgathatóságával
English translation:visszaforgathatosag = recyclability
Entered by: Patrick Dotterer

20:03 Jul 21, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Quality assurance
Hungarian term or phrase: visszaforgathatóságával
Szintén figyelembe veszi a termék karbantartásával, szervízelésével és visszaforgathatóságával kapcsolatos információkat

I got as far as... It also takes into account information regarding product maintenance, servicing, visszaforgathatóságával ….
Leveleki
France
visszaforgathatosag = recyclability
Explanation:
It also takes into account information regarding product maintenance, servicing and recyclability
Selected response from:

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4visszaforgathatosag = recyclability
Zoltan Bartok
2 +1possibility of resalexxxdenny


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
visszaforgathatóságával
possibility of resale


Explanation:
maybe...
or: suitability for resale

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
I am truly sorry but "resale" does not really fit the rest of my context. In fact someone (who has obviouasly since withdrawn theuir answer) gave the answer I eventually used, which was "reusability".

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz: resale value (in the US)
1 min
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I am truly sorry but "resale" does not really fit the rest of my context. In fact someone (who has obviouasly since withdrawn theuir answer) gave the answer I eventually used, which was "reusability".

1 day5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
visszaforgathatóságával
visszaforgathatosag = recyclability


Explanation:
It also takes into account information regarding product maintenance, servicing and recyclability

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!