KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

felszámolás és tanácsadás

English translation: liquidation and consulting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:felszámolás és tanácsadás
English translation:liquidation and consulting
Entered by: Eva Blanar

08:42 Nov 20, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: felszámolás és tanácsadás
ABC Kft. profilja ISO9001es minősítéshez
Bakos Peter
liquidation and consulting
Explanation:
A "consulting" helyett az "advisory services" is használható, de a consulting általánosabb.
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3liquidation and consulting
Eva Blanar
5liquidation and counsellingIrene Zimmermann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
liquidation and consulting


Explanation:
A "consulting" helyett az "advisory services" is használható, de a consulting általánosabb.

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794
Grading comment
Köszönöm a segítséget.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxkesem
16 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Csaba Ban
18 hrs
  -> thx

agree  Hayabusa
2 days 3 hrs
  -> thx

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
liquidation and counselling


Explanation:
A counselling helyett elképzelhető a consulting is.

Irene Zimmermann
PRO pts in pair: 8