KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

részvényjegyzési befizetés

English translation: share application money


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:részvényjegyzési befizetés
English translation:share application money

13:44 Nov 27, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: részvényjegyzési befizetés
x összeg részvényjegyzési befizetésként jóváírásra kerül
Aranka
share application money
Explanation:
A fenti mondatban:

The amount of .... has been credited as share application money
Selected response from:

JANOS SAMU
United States
Grading comment
Koszonom szepen a gyors valaszt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1share application money
JANOS SAMU
5 +1share subscription amount
Eva Blanar
4bocs, de...
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share application money


Explanation:
A fenti mondatban:

The amount of .... has been credited as share application money

JANOS SAMU
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1501
Grading comment
Koszonom szepen a gyors valaszt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Nemeth-Newhauser
3 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
share subscription amount


Explanation:
or: (will be accounted for) as subscription for shares

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JózsefÁrpád Bende
2 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bocs, de...


Explanation:
... a részvényeket JEGYEZNI szokták, nem JELENTKEZNI értük! Ezért a glossary-be bevitt kifejezés teljesen félrevezető és abban a 10 évben, amit az értékpapir-szakmában töltöttem, egyetlen egyszer sem találkoztam vele!

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794