KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

rulírozó hitel

English translation: revolving credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:rulírozó hitel
English translation:revolving credit

16:39 Nov 28, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: rulírozó hitel
xx összeg rulírozó hitelt tart rendelkezésre
Aranka
revolving credit
Explanation:
kiegészülő/megújuló/rulírozó hitel: revolving credit
Selected response from:

Laszlo Prising
Canada
Grading comment
I thought it might be that, but wasn't sure. Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1revolving credit
Laszlo Prising
5revolving loan facility
Eva Blanar
5revolving credit (facility)
texlazar
4revolving / rollover
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revolving loan facility


Explanation:
if there is a term or "evergreen loan facility" (if it is without maturity)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
revolving credit


Explanation:
kiegészülő/megújuló/rulírozó hitel: revolving credit

Laszlo Prising
Canada
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
I thought it might be that, but wasn't sure. Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksander Vasiljevic
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revolving credit (facility)


Explanation:
it is an estabished term in banking. "rulírozó" is also called "megújuló".

texlazar
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revolving / rollover


Explanation:
Igen, általában a revolving credit kifejezés használatos, de vannak hasonló tartalmú kifejezések is. az OTP pl. rollover credit-et használ, és valami nüansznyi eltérés van a revolving-hoz képest

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305