KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

eladó-könyv

English translation: the book sale value of the goods


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:az áruk eladó-könyv szerinti értéke
English translation:the book sale value of the goods
Entered by: Aranka

17:03 Nov 28, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: eladó-könyv
az áruk eladó-könyv szerinti értéke
Aranka
(The) book value of (the) goods
Explanation:
book value: könyv szerinti érték
goods: áruk
Selected response from:

Laszlo Prising
Canada
Grading comment
Koszonom. Gondoltam, hogy ez lenne az, de kerdeses volt a "wholesale value" szo is.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(The) book value of (the) goods
Laszlo Prising
4 +1sales book
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(The) book value of (the) goods


Explanation:
book value: könyv szerinti érték
goods: áruk

Laszlo Prising
Canada
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Koszonom. Gondoltam, hogy ez lenne az, de kerdeses volt a "wholesale value" szo is.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban: igen.. az eredeti mondat nem "az eladó áruk könyv szerinti értéke"?
7 hrs

agree  chemimedic
1 day 16 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales book


Explanation:
az eladások adatainak rögzitésére

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivcsi
3 hrs