KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

keretszerződés

English translation: general contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:keretszerzerződés
English translation:general contract

20:58 Nov 28, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: keretszerződés
(Bank és cég között)
Aranka
general contract
Explanation:
(it is in every dictionary...)
Selected response from:

texlazar
Grading comment
Koszonom, az en szotaramban nem volt megtalalhato.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1general contract
texlazar
4 +1block contract
Aleksander Vasiljevic
5skeleton agreementMeturgan
4framework agreement
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
block contract


Explanation:
Ref:
GIB Műszaki szótár

Aleksander Vasiljevic
Serbia
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laszlo Prising
8 hrs
  -> kösz

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
general contract


Explanation:
(it is in every dictionary...)

texlazar
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101
Grading comment
Koszonom, az en szotaramban nem volt megtalalhato.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth: Exactly
14 mins
  -> Thank you Attila! I would be glad to help you with any tech term I know.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
framework agreement


Explanation:
ez a kifejezés a nemzetközi kereskedelemben / politikai életben használatos

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
skeleton agreement


Explanation:
Google 46.200 találatot ad ezzel a kifejezéssel, amellyel a gyakorlatban én magam is így találkoztam.Szerintem ez lett volna a helyes fordítás


    Reference: http://www.infineon.com/business/edi/english/e_SEITE7.HTM
    Reference: http://www.icai.ie/pas/helpsheets/Welcome.html
Meturgan
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 98