KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

kielégitési jog

English translation: right for indemnification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:kielégitési jog
English translation:right for indemnification

09:22 Dec 4, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: kielégitési jog
az ingatlanokból való kielégitési jog megnyiltakor
(Right of Appeasement lenne?)
Aranka
right for indemnification
Explanation:
a kielégtési jog gyakorlása pedig distraint in satisfaction
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5right for indemnification
Eva Blanar
3 +1right of satisfactionxxxgamingman


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
right for indemnification


Explanation:
a kielégtési jog gyakorlása pedig distraint in satisfaction

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
right of satisfaction


Explanation:
kielégítés = satisfaction, esetleg "enforcement"

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban
2 hrs