KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

első zálogjogi ranghelyen

English translation: as first in hypothecary rank


11:10 Dec 4, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: első zálogjogi ranghelyen
ingó jelzálogjogot alapitanak első zálogjogi ranghelyen
Aranka
English translation:as first in hypothecary rank
Explanation:
to precede all other pledgees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 17:49:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also saw something recently on "first lien mortgage".
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Koszonom!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1as first in hypothecary rank
Eva Blanar
5first rank chose lien is establishedAndras Szekany
4first mortgage
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as first in hypothecary rank


Explanation:
to precede all other pledgees

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-18 17:49:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I also saw something recently on "first lien mortgage".

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794
Grading comment
Koszonom!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meturgan: rank as first hypothecary; first ranking hypothecary are possible variations
13 days
  -> Thanks.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
first mortgage


Explanation:
...hereby register a chattel mortgage as first mortgage ...

a magyarhoz jobban hasonlít pl. a francia: hypotheque de premier rang

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305

21 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
first rank chose lien is established


Explanation:
you may take this:
"chose lien established on first rank"

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 145