KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

apportálás

English translation: contribution in kind


11:12 Dec 4, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: apportálás
nem értékesiti semmilyen jogcimen beleértve a társasági törvény szerinti apportálást is
Aranka
English translation:contribution in kind
Explanation:
... shall not sell it under any title including the contribution in kind to a company ...

bocs, az elöbb félrenéztem egy kicsit
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
Koszonom. Es amikor az alaptoke fele keszpenzbol es fele apportbol all? Ugyanigy?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contribution in kind
Csaba Ban
4 +1contribution in kind
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contribution in kind


Explanation:
... shall not sell it under any title including the contribution of the Company in kind ...

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texlazar
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contribution in kind


Explanation:
... shall not sell it under any title including the contribution in kind to a company ...

bocs, az elöbb félrenéztem egy kicsit

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 305
Grading comment
Koszonom. Es amikor az alaptoke fele keszpenzbol es fele apportbol all? Ugyanigy?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
0 min

agree  xxxgamingman
14 mins

agree  Meturgan
2 hrs