KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

zálogjogviszony

English translation: lien status


19:43 Dec 4, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: zálogjogviszony
szerződés szerinti zálogjogviszony megszűnése
Aranka
English translation:lien status
Explanation:
termination of lien status under the agreement
Selected response from:

xxxgamingman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lien statusxxxgamingman
4hypothecary relationship
Eva Blanar
3lien statusxxxgamingman
3lien statusxxxgamingman


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lien status


Explanation:
termination of lien status under the agreement

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lien status


Explanation:
termination of lien status under the agreement

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lien status


Explanation:
termination of lien status under the agreement

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ZOLTÁN PARRAGH
129 days

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
2482 days

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hypothecary relationship


Explanation:
a felek közötti jogviszony, ugye?

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794