KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

összevont cimletű részvény

English translation: shares of contracted denominations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:összevont címletű részvény
English translation:shares of contracted denominations

12:47 Dec 5, 2001
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: összevont cimletű részvény
egy részvénysorozatba tartozó részvények összevont cimletű részvényként is kibocsáthatók
Aranka
shares of contracted denominations
Explanation:
or contracted par/face value
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shares of contracted denominations
Eva Blanar
4share with combined denominationxxxgamingman


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share with combined denomination


Explanation:
shares within the same series may be issued as shares with combined denomination

xxxgamingman
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shares of contracted denominations


Explanation:
or contracted par/face value

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 794