KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Bus/Financial

Mail in Hungarian

English translation: an attempt

16:58 Jan 22, 2003
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Hungarian term or phrase: Mail in Hungarian
Text:
Nyilvános weboldalról gyűjtött - febic@vidac.be - címére reklámüzenet érkezett. Mit kíván tenni?

- MEGNÉZEM

Nem érdekel sem nyeremény, sem játék, sem ajánlat, a későbbiekben értesítést sem akarok kapni!
- TÖRÖLJENEK VÉGLEGESEN!
Nathalya
Belgium
English translation:an attempt
Explanation:
A promotional message arrived to the address febic@vidac.be which was collected from a public web site. What would you like to do?
READ

I am not interested in prizes, games, offers, and I don't want to get any further notifications.

DELETE PERMANENTLY
Selected response from:

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank you! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5an attempt
Elvira Stoianov
5A suggestion
Erika Pál


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
an attempt


Explanation:
A promotional message arrived to the address febic@vidac.be which was collected from a public web site. What would you like to do?
READ

I am not interested in prizes, games, offers, and I don't want to get any further notifications.

DELETE PERMANENTLY

Elvira Stoianov
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 55
Grading comment
Thank you! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth: Delete definitively?
1 min
  -> no, in IT they always use "permanently"

agree  Endre Both: You're a good soul, Eli :-).
26 mins
  -> Well, it doesn't look like an abuse case, rather an incidental message

agree  Eva Blanar
36 mins

agree  Andrea Nemeth-Newhauser
1 hr

agree  Gabrielle Weatherhead: or remove permanently (from mailing list) as Erika suggested
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
A suggestion


Explanation:
1. READ THROUGH/READ IT
2. I am not interested in prizes, games and offers and I do not wish to receive further notifications.
PLEASE REMOVE ME FROM MAILING LIST

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-22 20:12:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Last version applies when the person is signed up to a mailing list
If that\'s not the case then DELETE PERMAMENTLY is fine!

Erika Pál
PRO pts in pair: 16