KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Erkolcsi bizonyitvany

English translation: certificate of good conduct


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Erkolcsi bizonyitvany
English translation:certificate of good conduct
Entered by: Michael Moskowitz

14:54 Dec 21, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Business/Commerce (general) / police report
Hungarian term or phrase: Erkolcsi bizonyitvany
Hatosagi erkolcsi bizonyitvany
Michael Moskowitz
már volt
Explanation:
Már volt kérdés:
certificate of good conduct
Ld.:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/government_po...
Selected response from:

valderby
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5CRIMINAL BACKGROUND CHECKsuzannat
5már volt
valderby
Summary of reference entries provided
Already posted
Lingua.Franca

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
már volt


Explanation:
Már volt kérdés:
certificate of good conduct
Ld.:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/government_po...

valderby
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CRIMINAL BACKGROUND CHECK


Explanation:
Canadaban igy hivjak ezt; szukseges ha valaki bankban, gyerekekkel, oregekkel, rendorseggel stb szeretne munkat vallalni.



Example sentence(s):
  • Police clearances - also referred to as police checks, police certificates,
  • CPICs, criminal background checks and criminal record checks.
suzannat
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish




Reference comments


5 mins peer agreement (net): +2
Reference: Already posted

Reference information:
Hi Michael,

Check the link below:


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/government_po...
Lingua.Franca
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  valderby: Egyszerre válaszoltunk :)
0 min
agree  hollowman2
17 hrs