KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

A törvény erejével ránk ruházott hatalomnál fogva kinyilvánítjuk,

English translation: by virtue of the authority vested in us by law


14:17 Mar 7, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Hungarian term or phrase: A törvény erejével ránk ruházott hatalomnál fogva kinyilvánítjuk,
Diplomában szereplő szokványos fordulat (folytatása: hogy nevezett a mai naptól kezdődően a ... tudományág doktora).
Mi erre a többé-kevésbé bevett (amerikai) angol megfelelő?
Attila Piróth
France
English translation:by virtue of the authority vested in us by law
Explanation:
Itt a sajét diplomám teljes szövege, ez gondolom segít, a többi rész fordításában is.
"The Board of Trustees, by virtue of the authority vested in it by law and upon recommendation of the Faculty hereby confers upon Katalin Horvath the Degree of Master of Business Administration in INternational Management with all the Rights, Honors, and Priviledges thereunto appertaining.
Given in Glenadale, Arizona
18 August 2001
WITH DISTINCTION

aláírások (Chairman of the Board, President)"
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm mindkettőtök segítségét. Elizabeth válasza is pontosan az volt, amit kerestem, de a diploma teljes szövege máshol is jól jött, ezért lett ez a leghasznosabb válasz.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5by virtue of the authority vested in us by law
Katalin Horváth McClure
4By virtue of the authority vested in us by law we declare…Elizabeth Rudin


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
By virtue of the authority vested in us by law we declare…


Explanation:
Egy lehetőség.

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
by virtue of the authority vested in us by law


Explanation:
Itt a sajét diplomám teljes szövege, ez gondolom segít, a többi rész fordításában is.
"The Board of Trustees, by virtue of the authority vested in it by law and upon recommendation of the Faculty hereby confers upon Katalin Horvath the Degree of Master of Business Administration in INternational Management with all the Rights, Honors, and Priviledges thereunto appertaining.
Given in Glenadale, Arizona
18 August 2001
WITH DISTINCTION

aláírások (Chairman of the Board, President)"

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Nagyon köszönöm mindkettőtök segítségét. Elizabeth válasza is pontosan az volt, amit kerestem, de a diploma teljes szövege máshol is jól jött, ezért lett ez a leghasznosabb válasz.