KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

országos szakképesítő bizottság

English translation: national professional certification committee (of Hungary)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:országos szakképesítő bizottság
English translation:national professional certification committee (of Hungary)
Entered by: Orsolya Mance

14:52 Dec 1, 2004
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Hungarian term or phrase: országos szakképesítő bizottság
Orvosi oklevelek kiállítója
Orsolya Mance
United Kingdom
national professional certification committee (of Hungary)
Explanation:
A legjobb, legbiztosabb megoldás az lenne, hogy megkeresed a nevezett szervezetet, és rákérdezel, van-e bevett angol nevük.
A világhálón nagyon kevésszer fordul elő az országos szakképesítő bizottság, így közvetlen megoldást ott nem sikerült találni.

A kézenfekvő national professional certification committee fordításra van példa másutt:

Dr. Brown has published and consulted extensively in the areas of strategic management and organization design in hospitals, nursing homes, and health clinics. He currently serves on the Executive Committee of the Accrediting Commission on Education for Health Services Administration, the National Professional Certification Committee in Nursing Home Administration, and is Chairman of the Faculty Forum in Managed Care of the Association of University Programs in Health Administration.

http://hmi.missouri.edu/people/public_database/ID_UserSQL.as...

Szerintem ezt használhatod; félreértésre nem ad lehetőséget. Ugyanakkor zárójelben valószínűleg érdemes odatenni, hogy "of Hungary".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-01 15:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Persze nagybetűvel: National Professional Certification Committee (of Hungary)
Selected response from:

Attila Piróth
France
Grading comment
koszonom mindenkinek a segitseget.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1national professional licensing boardAndras Malatinszky
5National Accreditation Board
Zoltan Bartok
4Hungarian National Certification Boardxxxdenny
4national professional certification committee (of Hungary)
Attila Piróth


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
országos szakképesítő bizottság
national professional certification committee (of Hungary)


Explanation:
A legjobb, legbiztosabb megoldás az lenne, hogy megkeresed a nevezett szervezetet, és rákérdezel, van-e bevett angol nevük.
A világhálón nagyon kevésszer fordul elő az országos szakképesítő bizottság, így közvetlen megoldást ott nem sikerült találni.

A kézenfekvő national professional certification committee fordításra van példa másutt:

Dr. Brown has published and consulted extensively in the areas of strategic management and organization design in hospitals, nursing homes, and health clinics. He currently serves on the Executive Committee of the Accrediting Commission on Education for Health Services Administration, the National Professional Certification Committee in Nursing Home Administration, and is Chairman of the Faculty Forum in Managed Care of the Association of University Programs in Health Administration.

http://hmi.missouri.edu/people/public_database/ID_UserSQL.as...

Szerintem ezt használhatod; félreértésre nem ad lehetőséget. Ugyanakkor zárójelben valószínűleg érdemes odatenni, hogy "of Hungary".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2004-12-01 15:22:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Persze nagybetűvel: National Professional Certification Committee (of Hungary)


Attila Piróth
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
koszonom mindenkinek a segitseget.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
országos szakképesítő bizottság
national professional licensing board


Explanation:
http://www.llr.state.sc.us/pol.asp

Esetleg: national medical licensing board
http://www.in.gov/hpb/boards/mlbi/



Andras Malatinszky
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csilla Adam: Mindketto jo, licensing board amerikaban es certification committee a britteknel...:)
4 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
országos szakképesítő bizottság
Hungarian National Certification Board


Explanation:
én igy forditanám, mert az általam ismert nyelvhasználatban az orvosok "board certified" státusa lényeges

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
országos szakképesítő bizottság
National Accreditation Board


Explanation:
.

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4