KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

engedélyezési terv

English translation: Building Permit Drawings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:engedélyezési terv
English translation: Building Permit Drawings
Entered by: texlazar

13:33 Jun 15, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Hungarian term or phrase: engedélyezési terv
építész tervezés során az engedélyezsre beadott terv
Samsung
Building Permit Drawings
Explanation:
Sokszor előfordult a munkámban, mindig így használták a külföldiek.
Selected response from:

texlazar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Planning Application drawingsjuvera
5Building Permit Drawings
texlazar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engedélyezési terv
Building Permit Drawings


Explanation:
Sokszor előfordult a munkámban, mindig így használták a külföldiek.


    Reference: http://www.landplot.com/qplite2.html
    Reference: http://www.town.porthope.on.ca/departments/living/planning_b...
texlazar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ágnes Fülöp: igen, vagy akár 'building permit plans' http://www.kcmo.org/codes.nsf/web/ib110?opendocument
4 hrs

disagree  Péter Tófalvi: nem csak tervrajzok vannak
2992 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
engedélyezési terv
Planning Application drawings


Explanation:
Az építési engedély benyújtását (néhány amerikai kivétellel, mint amit Károly idézett,) "planning application"-nak hívják.
Ha csak elvi építési engedélyt kérnek, az "outline planning application".
A terv, amit ehhez benyújtanak, a "planning application drawings", vagy "outline pl. appl. drgs.".
Thames Gateway Bridge - Planning Application Drawings www.planning-consultants-uk.co.uk/drawing-plans.htm
Planning Application Drawings Fees Completed Applications ... Planning Application Drawings. Drawings should include the following:
...www.barnsley.gov.uk/service/development/planningapp.asp
www.barnsley.gov.uk/service/development/householder.asp

New Planning App
DRAWINGS WITH THE APPLICATION - 5 copies of each drawing must be submitted and ... merits of the planning application, in a covering letter or statement, ...
www.portsmouth.gov.uk/media/ApplicationForms_ StandardPlanningApplication.pdf
"Planning Application" drawings, 35900 Google találat van, nem untatlak a többivel.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 53 mins (2005-06-15 16:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ha a Planning Applicationt megadják, azt \"Planning Consent\"-nek hívják, de köznyelven azt is szokták mondani, hogy \"Planning application obtained\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 9 mins (2005-06-15 20:42:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Félreértések elkerülése végett, Kanadában és az US-ben is túlnyomó többségben \"planning application\", \"planning application drawings\" a használt kifejezés.
Kanada:
\"See the planning application fees.\"
www.cityofkingston.ca/business/ development/planning/index.asp
US:
www.co.arlington.va.us/.../CPHD/planning/applications/
www.ci.richmond.ca.us/~planning/applications/
Planning Application Fee Schedule.
www.ci.santa-clara.ca.us/community/plan_fee.html
cityofgrassvalley.com/services/departments/ cdd/pd_planning_application_processing.php -
After approval, two sets of drawings will be returned to the applicant to be used for building permit ... PLANNING DEPARTMENT APPLICATION INFORMATION FORM ...
www.saccounty.net/planning/ forms/docs/pdf/devplanforms-all.pdf
FULL SIZE DRAWINGS / PLANS ARE SUBMITTED... www.twprideaulakes.on.ca/minor-variance.html

juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 310