KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zsíros elszívás

English translation: grease exhaust


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:zsíros elszívás
English translation:grease exhaust
Entered by: Péter Tófalvi

18:19 Nov 3, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / légtechnikai rendszereknél
Hungarian term or phrase: zsíros elszívás
Nincs szöv.körny.

FRISSLEVEGŐ
ZSÍROS ELSZÍVÁS
FÜSTCSAPPANTYU
TUZCSAPPANTYU
Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
grease exhaust
Explanation:
hirtelen erre tudok gondolni
Selected response from:

anyone
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3grease exhaustanyone
3grease extractionZsuzsa Berenyi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
grease exhaust


Explanation:
hirtelen erre tudok gondolni

anyone
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 hr

agree  Krisztina Lelik: www.freepatentsonline.com/6357459.html
15 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
16 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grease extraction


Explanation:
Nem erről van szó?

http://greenheck.com/pdf/kitchen/GreaseExtractionApril2006.p...

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4