KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Education / Pedagogy

Oktatás és nevelés

English translation: teaching and education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:Oktatás és nevelés
English translation:teaching and education
Entered by: Dóra Keresztiné Kövér

07:58 Dec 16, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Hungarian term or phrase: Oktatás és nevelés
A fordítandó szövegben így együtt szerepel a kifejezés: "oktatási és nevelési célok, feladatok". A tanárok feladatkörét fedik le, ahol az oktatás a tárgyi tudás átadása, a nevelés pedig az értékrend, viselkedés stb. témakörökhöz kapcsolódik.
Horváth Krisztina
teaching and education
Explanation:
Ha mindenáron két szóval kell kifejezni.
Selected response from:

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6teaching and education
Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
3 +1teaching and instruction
Kulcsár Sándor


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
teaching and education


Explanation:
Ha mindenáron két szóval kell kifejezni.

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Magyar
8 mins

agree  JANOS SAMU
9 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
8 hrs

agree  etike: etike
9 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
14 hrs

agree  Tünde Lőrincz
1 day 31 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teaching and instruction


Explanation:
Tanít és irányít. Ebben az összefüggésben azt az utat mutatja meg, amerre fejlődni kellene.

Example sentence(s):
  • Effective Teaching, Quality Instruction and Professional Development

    Reference: http://www.jstor.org/pss/20404184
    Reference: http://quality-instruction.blogspot.com/
Kulcsár Sándor
Native speaker of: Hungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarina Peters
5 hrs