KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Engineering: Industrial

jóváhagyó közlemény(es bevezetés)

English translation: endorsement notice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:jóváhagyó közlemény
English translation:endorsement notice
Entered by: juvera

10:46 Feb 14, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Hungarian term or phrase: jóváhagyó közlemény(es bevezetés)
Európai szabvány bevezetése nemzeti szabványként. A fogalom tiszta, az angol megfelelőre lenne szükség.
Nora Balint
Hungary
Endorsement notice
Explanation:
A Szabványtörvény M2.5. mellékletéről van szó.
Hamarjában ezt a lapot találtam, de jó, mert a magyar és angol szöveg egymás mellett van.
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Kimondottan szabvány bevezetéséről van szó. Köszönöm a válaszokat :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Endorsement noticejuvera
3transposition by endorsement notice
Monica Sandor


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jóváhagyó közlemény(es bevezetés)
Endorsement notice


Explanation:
A Szabványtörvény M2.5. mellékletéről van szó.
Hamarjában ezt a lapot találtam, de jó, mert a magyar és angol szöveg egymás mellett van.


    Reference: http://www.mszt.hu/dokument/mu/.%5Cmv_4911_m25.pdf
juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Kimondottan szabvány bevezetéséről van szó. Köszönöm a válaszokat :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jóváhagyó közlemény(es bevezetés)
transposition by endorsement notice


Explanation:
Altalában egy ország "transposes" "incorporates" vagy "implements a European directive into domestic law". Igy egy brit jogi honlap:

"EC Directives do not automatically become part of the domestic law of each member state of the European Union. Rather, they require member states to *implement* them by enacting appropriate legislation. The implementing measures may vary from one member state to another."

Vagy: "the Commission assesses the situation regarding the transposition of the directive in the Member States, the method of transposition..." (http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/en/oj/dat/2004/c_112/c_1122...

Vagy: "All Member States confirmed that they have provided the Commission with details of the current laws and regulations in force to incorporate Directive 91/689/EEC on hazardous waste and Council Decision 94/904/EC establishing a list of hazardous waste into national legislation" (http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/pri/en/dpi/rpt/doc/2003/com2003...

Viszont 'endorsement notice'-t is használjak egy bizonyos fajta jóváhagyásra,ahol még teljes "transposition"-ra nem került sor: "The 2002 report notes that Malta completed the transposition of all current European harmonised standards by using the *endorsement notice* method. The 2003 report states that Malta has *transposed* all sectoral legislation coming under the New Approach, except the legislation..." (http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/e07112.htm)

És Magyarországgal kapcsolatban: "A special means of transposition is the endorsement notice, which is employed in special fields where national standards committees have not been formed (signalling lack of interest). It is also employed where the circle of users is limited, standards are subject to frequent change, and use of the English language causes no difficulties ( e.g. in telecommunications)." (http://www.vki.hu/workingpapers/wp-116.pdf)

Tehát azt kellene itt tudni, hogy erre a bizonyos módszerre hivatkoznak-e, vagy általában egy Europai rendelkezés bevezetésére.


    Reference: http://www.eoc-law.org.uk/cseng/legal_framework_and_procedur...
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/scadplus/leg/en/lvb/e07112.htm
Monica Sandor
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish