KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Finance (general)

bizonylatkezelés

English translation: documentation


08:06 Apr 22, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: bizonylatkezelés
Bizonylatkezelési szabályzat
toni75
English translation:documentation
Explanation:
documentation regulation / procedure

Valamilyen szövegkörnyezet hasznos lenne...
Selected response from:

Douglas Arnott
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1document handling
Michael Golden
4 +1documentation
Douglas Arnott
4(bank) records processsingxxxwfarkas
4certificate, voucher
Eniko Wright
4document management
Bernadett Horváth


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
documentation


Explanation:
documentation regulation / procedure

Valamilyen szövegkörnyezet hasznos lenne...

Douglas Arnott
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: azt mondják ez nem pontosan fedi, mert nem csak a dokumentumok tartoznak ide, hanem számlák, jegyzőkönyvek stb. Esetleg az accounting documnets regulation?

Asker: én is azt gondolom, h a documentation a megfelelő szó, a megbízóm szerint azonban nem irítkezelésről hanem banki bizonylatokról van szó, ... de én sem találok más szót rá angolul.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: toni75, ha az ügyfelednek ez nem jó, akkor a te változatod megfelel; regulations of handling accounting documents.
18 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
document management


Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Document_management

Bernadett Horváth
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate, voucher


Explanation:
ilyet találtam még bankszótárban...tehát lehetne bank certificate management, bár kicsit erőltetett...(és persze itt is írja a document-et....)

Eniko Wright
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  juvera: Ha szavakat akarnánk kiemelni, ami bizony nagyon erőltetett, és egyébként is, kötőjel nélkül: dokumentet!!!
3 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document handling


Explanation:
Depending on the context, you may want to choose Bernadett's "document management," but this is a good one too.

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
16 hrs

2 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(bank) records processsing


Explanation:
Self-explanatory in a banking context.

xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench