KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Finance (general)

csoportos átutalás

English translation: batch transfer


11:23 Dec 21, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: csoportos átutalás
Vállalatok által igénybe vehető átutalás típus, mely során nagy mennyiségű jogosultnak történik egyszerre utalás. A vállalkozások dolgozóinak bankszámlájára fizetett munkabér átutalása jellemzően csoportos átutalás.
szbalazs87
English translation:batch transfer
Explanation:
https://www.otpbank.hu/portal/en/Corporate/AccountK/CashMana...

http://www.newcastlepermanent.com.au/Default.aspx?tabid=157

If you have a business transaction account you can set up a Batch Payment to pay employees, creditors or suppliers. Regular or one-off payments can be made to other Newcastle Permanent accounts or to an account held at another Australian financial institution.

Our Batch Payments facility allows users to set up a group of payees and send funds to these accounts through one single 'batch' payment, rather than having to make individual transfers to each account.
Selected response from:

János Untener
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4batch transfer
János Untener
5batch processing of ACH (payroll) direct deposit
Ildiko Santana
3group payment / mass payment
Ilona Roberts
Summary of reference entries provided
PayPal/Moneybookers
Katalin Szilárd

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
batch transfer


Explanation:
https://www.otpbank.hu/portal/en/Corporate/AccountK/CashMana...

http://www.newcastlepermanent.com.au/Default.aspx?tabid=157

If you have a business transaction account you can set up a Batch Payment to pay employees, creditors or suppliers. Regular or one-off payments can be made to other Newcastle Permanent accounts or to an account held at another Australian financial institution.

Our Batch Payments facility allows users to set up a group of payees and send funds to these accounts through one single 'batch' payment, rather than having to make individual transfers to each account.

János Untener
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kulcsár Sándor
1 hr

agree  József Lázár
1 hr

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days 6 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days 23 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group payment / mass payment


Explanation:
"group payment" vagy "mass payment" (vagy "transfer")

csak egy példa, a sok közül

Group Payment Arrangements for Corporation Tax
Group Payment Arrangements allow groups of companies to make joint payments of Corporation Tax. They can reduce the administration associated with making a large number of individual payments.
A Group Payment Arrangement might also reduce the overall interest charges that the group needs to pay.
Only certain groups will qualify for Group Payment Arrangements, and to make one, you need to complete a legal agreement. Your payments must also meet certain conditions.

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katalin Szilárd: Pont ezt akartam írni. Ha jól tudom a PayPal és a Moneybookers is a mass payment-et használja.
4 mins

disagree  Kulcsár Sándor: Ez inkább a csoportos beszedési megbízásra hasonlít. Ott van az, hogy egy számlára többen közösen utalnak. A PayPall és a WePay ( http://venturebeat.com/2010/03/30/wepay-the-group-payment-co... is valóban ilyen rendszer.
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
batch processing of ACH (payroll) direct deposit


Explanation:
A szövegkörnyezetben egyértelműen munkabérek átutalásáról van szó. Ez payroll direct deposit (a dolgozói oldalról), payroll direct debit (a munkáltatói oldalról). Ezt a vállalatok az ACH (payroll) direct deposit alkalmazásával hajtják végre. A csoportos kifizetésben a csoportra a batch szót használjuk - Batch: large number of payments in a single file. Néhány hasznos hivatkozás a témához:

The Automated Clearing House (ACH) is an electronic network for financial transactions. ACH processes large volumes of both credit and debit transactions which are originated in batches.
(...) Also, for those businesses that need to submit bulk payments at once, we've developed an ACH batch processing payment software that allows our clients to submit batches of payments in minutes, completely streamlining their bulk transactions and reducing the overall lifecycle of their entire payment process.
http://www.trcb.com/internet-and-businesses-online/ecommerce...

ACH Direct Deposit saves your company the time and expense of producing paper checks for payroll, expense reimbursements, stock dividends, company bonuses, pensions, annuity, and interest payments. With ACH Direct Deposit, your employees don’t need to visit the bank to cash or deposit payroll checks.
https://www.bbvacompass.com/business/tm/disbursement_service...

Create Batch - ACH Batch
http://www.centralbank.com/files/Cnet_Biz_Direct_Deposit_6_1...

Automated Clearing House (ACH) is an electronic network for financial transactions in the United States. ACH processes large volumes of credit and debit transactions in batches. ACH credit transfers include direct deposit payroll and vendor payments.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Automated_Clearing_House

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 167




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: PayPal/Moneybookers

Reference information:
Kulcsár Sándornak: szó sincs beszedésről, kifizetésről: azaz pénzátutalásról van szó.

https://www.paypal.com/us/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_batch-payment-...

"Mass Payment allows anyone with a Premier or Business account to send multiple payments instantly —saving time, money and the hassle of having to individually send funds to every payment recipient."

Click the links on the left of this page to learn more about Mass Payment.

Mass Payment can be used for such things as:

* Affiliate commissions
* Customer rebates
* Pay-to-surf rewards
* Employee benefits
* Survey incentives

Moneybookers esetében:

"Milyen fájlformátumot használhatok a csoportos átutaláshoz? Mi az előnye a csoportos ... "Send Money" > "Make a Mass Payment!" > kövesse az utasításokat. ."

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12