KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Finance (general)

kisvállalkozó

English translation: small enterpriser, small entrepreneur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:kisvállalkozó
English translation:small enterpriser, small entrepreneur
Entered by: juvera

18:21 Feb 17, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: kisvállalkozó
... hát ez bizony ennyi: kisvállalkozó
Norika
small enterpriser
Explanation:
Ez a megközelítő angol neve
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2small business ownerxxxdenny
5 +1small enterpriserjuvera
3 +1entrepreneurxxxvaradinum tr


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kisvállalkozó
entrepreneur


Explanation:
A suggestion.

xxxvaradinum tr
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoltan Bartok
1 hr

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kisvállalkozó
small enterpriser


Explanation:
Ez a megközelítő angol neve

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: small entrepreneur
9 mins
  -> Kösz, azt hinné az ember, de most néztem meg harmadszor a 1O kilós nagy ODE-t, és a franciás változat egyáltalán nincs benne. Állítólag előfordulási százalék alapján döntik el, hogy betegyék vagy sem.

neutral  Attila Piróth: Éva, tedd fel külön válaszként - kapsz rá egy agree-t, becsszó!
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kisvállalkozó
small business owner


Explanation:
Ez a legtöbb esetben helyes, kivéve, ha a vállalkozó nem tulajdonos, csak befektető, részvényes: akkor small investor

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zoltan Bartok
30 mins

agree  raoul weiss
13 hrs