KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Finance (general)

ÉCS táblázat

English translation: amortization table


17:54 Feb 20, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: ÉCS táblázat
ez is még az éves beszámoló része
Krisztina Lelik
Greece
English translation:amortization table
Explanation:
écs: értékcsökkenési leírás
"amortization table" vagy "amortization chart"
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3amortization table
Csaba Ban
4DA schedule
Eva Blanar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ÉCS táblázat
amortization table


Explanation:
écs: értékcsökkenési leírás
"amortization table" vagy "amortization chart"

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar: lassú voltam: tartalmilag tök jó ez is!
8 mins

agree  juvera
1 hr

agree  Douglas Arnott
13 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ÉCS táblázat
DA schedule


Explanation:
az angolban gyakran kirakják a depreciation & amortisation jelzést, ugyanaz mind a kettő, csak az immateriális javakat nem értékcsökkentik, hanem amortizálják (ez van az EBITDA mögött is: earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 178