KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Geology

kutatófúrások létesítési engedély

English translation: exploratory drilling permit


14:52 Dec 19, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Geology / kutatófúrás
Hungarian term or phrase: kutatófúrások létesítési engedély
Üdv. azoknak akik ma is dolgoznak! :-)
Ebben szeretnék segítséget kérni.
A szövegháttér: "kutatófúrások létesítési
engedély kérelmének elkészítése"

Érzésem szerint egy kicsit magyartalan, de ez van leírva.
A válaszokat előre is köszönöm!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
English translation:exploratory drilling permit
Explanation:
szerintem

íme egy pár szövegkörnyezet angolul

http://www.ynetnews.com/articles/0,7340,L-3619197,00.html

http://www.signonsandiego.com/news/2010/oct/20/exploratory-p...

(kis szótár)
http://www.tankonyvtar.hu/szotarak/angol-magyar-geologiai-08...
Selected response from:

Ilona Roberts
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6exploratory drilling permit
Ilona Roberts
5 +1application for permit to drill an exploratory well
János Untener


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
application for permit to drill an exploratory well


Explanation:
https://www.dmr.nd.gov/oilgas/rules/forms/form1.PDF
This initial assessment could be handled by a preliminary plan, submitted at the time of
application for permit to drill an exploratory well. If additional wells are drilled in the same lease
area, a detailed development plan could then be required. Should any of the projects under the
lease be subject to CEQA, the development plan would serve as an important source of
information.

http://homernews.com/stories/120110/news_iwp.shtml
Interior Secretary Ken Salazar said Shell's application to drill an exploration well in the company's Beaufort Sea federal offshore leases next summer will be processed.

http://www.ose.state.nm.us/doing-business/forms-inst/wr-07.p...

http://www.deq.gov.mp/artdoc/Sec5art72ID373.pdf
ez a link igencsak furcsa szórendet alkalmaz

http://www.emnrd.state.nm.us/mmd/marp/Documents/SO014ER_2009...

János Untener
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilona Roberts: tetszik ez a megfogalmazás
7 mins

neutral  Ildiko Santana: A kérdésben a főnév az engedély, nem az arra irányuló kérelem.
1 day 3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
exploratory drilling permit


Explanation:
szerintem

íme egy pár szövegkörnyezet angolul

http://www.ynetnews.com/articles/0,7340,L-3619197,00.html

http://www.signonsandiego.com/news/2010/oct/20/exploratory-p...

(kis szótár)
http://www.tankonyvtar.hu/szotarak/angol-magyar-geologiai-08...

Ilona Roberts
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdenny
5 hrs
  -> köszönöm!

agree  József Lázár
6 hrs
  -> köszönöm!

agree  Annamaria Amik
21 hrs
  -> köszönöm!

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
1 day 1 hr
  -> köszönöm!

agree  Ildiko Santana: Egyetértek Judittal, szerintem "exploration", nem "exploratory".
1 day 3 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 days