KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Human Resources

telefonos ügyfélszolgálati előadó

English translation: call center operator


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:telefonos ügyfélszolgálati előadó
English translation:call center operator
Entered by: etike

13:39 Aug 29, 2010
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
Hungarian term or phrase: telefonos ügyfélszolgálati előadó
mint pozíció
etike
Hungary
call center operator
Explanation:
"contact center operator" is használatos , vagy call center agent". Tevékenységét jó leírja a második idézett webhely.
Selected response from:

Janos Barocsi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2call center operatorJanos Barocsi
4Call Center Customer Service Representative
Blanka Nagy
4call center representative
Gabor Nemet


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
call center representative


Explanation:
Úgy gondolom, ezt így nevezik.

Gabor Nemet
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Call Center Customer Service Representative


Explanation:
http://www.hrvillage.com/hrjobdesc/CallCenterRep.htm

Blanka Nagy
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
call center operator


Explanation:
"contact center operator" is használatos , vagy call center agent". Tevékenységét jó leírja a második idézett webhely.

Example sentence(s):
  • Contact centre (or call centre) operators communicate with customers or clients by telephone, email, text messaging, fax, post or over the internet.

    Reference: http://blogs.csoonline.com/1212/call_center_operator_says_he...
    Reference: http://www.connexions-direct.com/jobs4u/index.cfm?pid=60&cat...
Janos Barocsi
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnes Dabi: korrekt fordítás
37 mins

agree  Ildiko Santana
1 hr